NY Home
A.net/NY
ArmoryTrack.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Manhattan Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
February 23rd 2018 Riverdale, New York, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Dec 13th
Results
News
2018
1
1
2014
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Manhattan Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
Dec 14th 2014, 2:34am
Attending groups
SUNY Delhi Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, New York
Farmingdale State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Farmingdale, New York
Vassar College Track and Field and Cross Country - Poughkeepsie, New York
Unattached
RunnerSpace.com/NY
CUNY Hunter College Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
Cheyney University of Pennsylvania Track and Field and Cross Country - Cheyney, Pennsylvania
CC of Philadelphia
CUNY City College of New York Track and Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
ASA College
CUNY Lehman College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Lexicon Timing - Philadelphia - PA - Timing Company
Lincoln University (pennsylvania) Track & Field and Cross Country - Lincoln University, Pennsylvania
Manhattan College Track and Field and Cross Country - Bronx, New York
Saint Peter's University Track and Field and Cross Country - Jersey City, New Jersey
Invited groups
2014
Manhattan College Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
2014 Results - Manhattan Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Dec 14th 2014, 2:34am
Manhattan Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
- Dec 13, 2014
Draddy Gymnasium, Manhattan College, Riverdale, NY, US
Timing/Results by:
Lexicon Timing - Philadelphia - PA - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
ASA College
CC of Philadelphia
Cheyney U of PA
CUNY CC of NY
CUNY Hunter
CUNY Lehman
Delhi
Farmingdale St.
Lincoln U (PA)
Manhattan
St Peter's
Unattached
Vassar
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ageday, Chavez
10
ASA College
06.87
nwi
1
2
Green, Miles
12
Lincoln U (PA)
07.00
nwi
1
1
Hall, Anthony
10
Manhattan
07.09
nwi
2
3
Marcano, Mike
11
St Peter's
07.10
nwi
1
2
Myrtil, Abdias
12
Manhattan
07.11
nwi
2
4
Brown, Wellington
11
St Peter's
07.15
nwi
1
3
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
07.21
nwi
2
4
Johnson, Joel
9
Vassar
07.25
nwi
2
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ageday, Chavez
10
ASA College
06.96
nwi
1
1
Marcano, Mike
11
St Peter's
07.04
nwi
5
1
Green, Miles
12
Lincoln U (PA)
07.07
nwi
10
2
Brown, Wellington
11
St Peter's
07.10
nwi
10
1
Hall, Anthony
10
Manhattan
07.15
nwi
4
1
Myrtil, Abdias
12
Manhattan
07.24
nwi
11
2
Livingston, Darian
10
CUNY Lehman
07.24
nwi
5
1
Johnson, Joel
9
Vassar
07.25
nwi
7
1
McClinton, Bobby
9
St Peter's
07.25
nwi
9
3
Mack, Kenyatte
11
Lincoln U (PA)
07.28
nwi
5
2
Lewis, Mohamed
10
CC of Philadelph
07.32
nwi
11
2
Papa, Joseph
12
Farmingdale St.
07.36
nwi
1
2
Barnes, Darren
9
ASA College
07.37
nwi
7
3
Parkinson, Jovanni
11
Farmingdale St.
07.38
nwi
1
1
Laing, Christopher
12
CUNY CC of NY
07.39
nwi
8
1
Mosley, Emanuel
10
ASA College
07.45
nwi
6
1
Morrison, Jashane
10
CUNY CC of NY
07.46
nwi
3
2
Evans, Merritt
10
Lincoln U (PA)
07.46
nwi
4
3
Kelly, Brandon
11
St Peter's
07.47
nwi
4
2
Satoo, Joshua
9
CUNY CC of NY
07.48
nwi
3
1
McEwan, Izaiah
9
St Peter's
07.50
nwi
12
2
Vann, Taylor
10
Vassar
07.52
nwi
6
3
House, Brandin
9
Lincoln U (PA)
07.52
nwi
3
3
Nadeau, Arto
9
Delhi
07.53
nwi
7
4
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
07.61
nwi
5
3
Boateng, Atta
9
CUNY Hunter
07.62
nwi
11
4
Roberts Johnson, Damier
9
St Peter's
07.79
nwi
4
2
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
07.90
nwi
9
4
Ioannidis, Aristofanis
9
CUNY Hunter
07.94
nwi
7
3
Gordon, Harris
12
Vassar
08.01
nwi
10
2
Innocent, Ariel
9
St Peter's
08.10
nwi
12
3
Aldas, Wislon
9
CUNY Hunter
08.13
nwi
6
3
Zapata, Omar
9
CUNY CC of NY
08.60
nwi
12
2
Lam, Michael
10
CUNY Hunter
08.71
nwi
8
3
Tran, Kha
9
CUNY Hunter
09.50
nwi
9
3
Thomas, Tariq
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
8
4
Simpson, Renaldo
11
CUNY Hunter
NT
nwi
10
4
Veeck, Joe
9
Delhi
NT
nwi
12
4
Stallworth, David
10
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
6
4
Daniels, Akanni
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
8
4
Stallings, William
9
Manhattan
NT
nwi
9
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
James, Stephan
10
ASA College
21.67
nwi
1
1
Green, Miles
12
Lincoln U (PA)
22.57
nwi
2
2
Mosley, Emanuel
10
ASA College
22.78
nwi
1
2
Myrtil, Abdias
12
Manhattan
22.97
nwi
2
1
Parkinson, Jovanni
11
Farmingdale St.
23.02
nwi
3
2
Hall, Anthony
10
Manhattan
23.07
nwi
3
3
Mack, Kenyatte
11
Lincoln U (PA)
23.48
nwi
2
1
Bowser, Desmond
12
Lincoln U (PA)
23.69
nwi
4
4
Marcano, Mike
11
St Peter's
23.71
nwi
2
2
Papa, Joseph
12
Farmingdale St.
23.76
nwi
4
1
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
23.90
nwi
6
1
Kinard, Marcus
11
Lincoln U (PA)
24.13
nwi
5
2
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
24.19
nwi
6
3
Lewis, Mohamed
10
CC of Philadelph
24.32
nwi
4
2
Laing, Christopher
12
CUNY CC of NY
24.36
nwi
5
1
Yarde, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
24.40
nwi
8
1
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
24.48
nwi
7
1
Morrison, Jashane
10
CUNY CC of NY
24.54
nwi
10
3
Pope, Timothy
9
CC of Philadelph
24.62
nwi
6
1
Simon, Andrew
9
CUNY CC of NY
24.65
nwi
11
4
Vann, Taylor
10
Vassar
24.68
nwi
6
3
Barnes, Darren
9
ASA College
25.05
nwi
3
2
Satoo, Joshua
9
CUNY CC of NY
25.11
nwi
10
2
Silva, Brandon
9
CUNY CC of NY
25.27
nwi
11
3
Evans, Merritt
10
Lincoln U (PA)
25.30
nwi
5
2
Meitz, Lewis
9
Farmingdale St.
25.39
nwi
8
2
Rivera, Adalberto
12
CUNY Lehman
25.55
nwi
7
3
Nadeau, Arto
9
Delhi
25.64
nwi
8
1
Holzmacher, Thomas
9
CUNY CC of NY
26.00
nwi
9
3
Veeck, Joe
9
Delhi
26.01
nwi
11
4
Tyrell, Akeem
9
Delhi
26.41
nwi
8
3
Joseph, Eli
9
CUNY CC of NY
26.48
nwi
10
3
Innocent, Ariel
9
St Peter's
27.49
nwi
7
2
Gordon, Harris
12
Vassar
27.67
nwi
9
4
Zapata, Omar
9
CUNY CC of NY
31.24
nwi
11
3
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
NT
nwi
9
4
Kelly, Brandon
11
St Peter's
NT
nwi
10
4
Daniels, Akanni
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
3
4
Johnson, Joel
9
Vassar
NT
nwi
4
4
Reid, Dennis
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
5
4
Walsh, Michael
9
Vassar
NT
nwi
7
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Angel, Romaine
10
Delhi
51.25
2
2
McClinton, Bobby
9
St Peter's
51.37
2
1
Patterson, Christian
9
ASA College
51.41
1
3
Santiago, TJ
9
Delhi
51.64
2
2
Alleyne, Justin
10
Manhattan
51.90
1
1
Wilson-King, Francisco
10
Delhi
52.52
4
1
Bowser, Desmond
12
Lincoln U (PA)
52.90
3
4
Patel, Akash
9
Manhattan
53.12
2
2
Charles, Kemoi
12
Lincoln U (PA)
53.28
3
1
Roten, Roheem
11
Lincoln U (PA)
53.44
5
2
O'Brien, Phillip
9
Farmingdale St.
53.58
4
3
Kinard, Marcus
11
Lincoln U (PA)
53.72
3
2
Kirschner, Adam
9
Farmingdale St.
54.45
5
3
Pope, Timothy
9
CC of Philadelph
54.76
4
1
Simon, Andrew
9
CUNY CC of NY
54.89
8
2
Silva, Brandon
9
CUNY CC of NY
55.07
8
4
Buen, Diego
10
CUNY Hunter
55.31
4
5
Rodriguez, Walter
10
CUNY Hunter
57.36
4
1
Perez, Alexander
10
CUNY Hunter
58.07
7
1
Tyrell, Akeem
9
Delhi
58.34
6
2
Davis, Kendrick
9
CUNY Lehman
59.39
6
2
Ioannidis, Aristofanis
9
CUNY Hunter
1:01.53
7
3
Aldas, Wislon
9
CUNY Hunter
1:02.94
6
4
Lam, Michael
10
CUNY Hunter
1:03.40
6
3
Joseph, Eli
9
CUNY CC of NY
1:08.37
7
3
Tran, Kha
9
CUNY Hunter
1:14.55
8
3
Colbourne, Kasheem
9
ASA College
NT
1
3
Uterano, Nicholas
9
Farmingdale St.
NT
5
4
Mitchel, Kalik
12
Cheyney U of PA
NT
1
4
Pierre, Gladson
10
Cheyney U of PA
NT
3
4
Porter, Davion
9
Delhi
NT
5
4
Fiore, Chris
9
CUNY CC of NY
NT
7
4
Perez, Fuasto
9
CUNY Hunter
NT
8
5
McCorey, Donte
12
Cheyney U of PA
NT
2
5
Boateng, Atta
9
CUNY Hunter
NT
6
5
Morris, Marvin
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
7
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James Jr., LeaQuan
10
ASA College
1:58.01
1
2
Hazel, Odou
10
ASA College
2:02.05
1
3
Briggs, Walter
9
Delhi
2:03.22
1
4
Oluniyi, Matthew
10
CUNY Lehman
2:05.35
1
1
Michie, Dashaun
11
CUNY Lehman
2:05.81
2
5
Alston, Henry
12
Lincoln U (PA)
2:06.57
1
2
Arcuri, Rich
10
Delhi
2:09.37
2
6
Ghelli, Federico
12
Lincoln U (PA)
2:11.20
1
3
Cohen, Andre
9
CUNY Lehman
2:11.76
2
4
Benson, Joseph
9
CUNY CC of NY
2:15.09
2
5
Fiedkou, Caleb
10
Farmingdale St.
2:16.26
2
7
Taylor, Keith
12
Lincoln U (PA)
2:17.81
1
8
Jones, Christopher
10
CC of Philadelph
2:22.61
1
6
Jones, Dashon
10
Lincoln U (PA)
2:26.65
2
7
Rahim, Assadur
10
CUNY Hunter
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cruickshank, Rowan
9
CUNY CC of NY
4:40.36
1
2
Rojas, Christian
11
CUNY Hunter
4:43.91
1
3
Kashani, Jacob
10
Farmingdale St.
4:58.75
1
4
Sullivan, Thomas
9
CUNY CC of NY
5:05.87
1
5
Rogowski, Konrad
9
Farmingdale St.
5:08.61
1
6
Jones, Christopher
10
CC of Philadelph
5:24.17
1
7
Gotts, Samuel
9
CUNY CC of NY
5:37.36
1
8
Jones, Dashon
10
Lincoln U (PA)
5:41.46
1
10
Sylvain, Nathan
12
CUNY Lehman
NT
1
11
Edwards, Kyle
12
Lincoln U (PA)
NT
1
12
Carles, Mark
9
CUNY Hunter
NT
1
9
Ghelli, Federico
12
Lincoln U (PA)
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gotts, Samuel
9
CUNY CC of NY
10:43.27
1
2
Valerio, Geovani
10
CUNY Hunter
11:06.78
1
3
Bravo-Lopez, Marcelo
10
CUNY Lehman
12:46.42
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Presley, Jamel
11
St Peter's
08.21
nwi
1
2
McEwan, Izaiah
9
St Peter's
08.40
nwi
1
3
Hoeller, Marc Stefan
10
Manhattan
08.65
nwi
1
4
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
08.79
nwi
1
1
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
09.04
nwi
2
2
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
09.38
nwi
2
3
Meitz, Lewis
9
Farmingdale St.
09.47
nwi
2
4
Roten, Roheem
11
Lincoln U (PA)
NT
nwi
2
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Presley, Jamel
11
St Peter's
08.33
nwi
1
1
McEwan, Izaiah
9
St Peter's
08.48
nwi
2
1
Hoeller, Marc Stefan
10
Manhattan
08.58
nwi
4
1
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
08.87
nwi
3
2
Gortman, Jonathan
12
Farmingdale St.
08.94
nwi
1
2
Meitz, Lewis
9
Farmingdale St.
09.47
nwi
4
2
Roten, Roheem
11
Lincoln U (PA)
09.53
nwi
2
2
Bamisile, Idowu
9
Farmingdale St.
09.56
nwi
3
3
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
09.58
nwi
4
3
Roberts Johnson, Damier
9
St Peter's
09.74
nwi
1
3
Yarde, Andrew
9
Farmingdale St.
09.95
nwi
3
3
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
10.22
nwi
2
4
Gicquel, Clement
Manhattan
NT
nwi
2
4
Gebhard, Robert
11
Manhattan
NT
nwi
3
4
Eriksson, Dennis
10
Manhattan
NT
nwi
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Patterso, James Jr,
Burgess, Planter
ASA College
3:20.88
1
2
Edwards, Charles,
Green, Bowser
Lincoln U (PA)
3:32.39
1
3
Oluniyi, Perez,
Cohen, Michie
CUNY Lehman
3:33.14
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Manhattan
NT
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Manhattan
NT
1
Mens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benson, Cruicksh,
Sullivan, Fiore
CUNY CC of NY
9:07.03
1
2
Buen, Rodrigue,
Carles, Rojas
CUNY Hunter
NT
1
3
Chaudhar, Perez,
Rahim, Valerio
CUNY Hunter
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huckabee, Matthew
11
Lincoln U (PA)
15.65m
(51'4)
1
2
Pocesta, Blerim
11
Manhattan
14.91m
(48'11)
1
3
Aneke, Kene
12
St Peter's
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
4
Johnson, Ieshawn
12
St Peter's
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
5
Foley, Harrison
9
CUNY CC of NY
12.73m
(41'9)
1
6
Folacci, Alexandre
11
Manhattan
12.62m
(41'4.75)
1
7
Couch, Mitchel
10
Delhi
12.21m
(40'0.5)
1
8
Schmidt, Stephen
10
Farmingdale St.
12.04m
(39'6)
1
9
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
10
Menocal, Gus
9
Manhattan
11.94m
(39'2)
1
11
Espiritu, Kurt
10
St Peter's
11.82m
(38'9.25)
1
12
Burrell, Brandon
10
Lincoln U (PA)
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
13
Baker, Steve
11
CUNY CC of NY
11.05m
(36'3)
1
14
O'Donoghue, Brendan
9
Manhattan
10.96m
(35'11.5)
1
15
McCray, Randy
10
Lincoln U (PA)
10.74m
(35'2.75)
1
16
Nelson, Andrew
10
CUNY CC of NY
10.05m
(32'11.5)
1
17
Riga, Julien
Manhattan
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
18
Rivera, Josh
9
Delhi
9.31m
(30'6.5)
1
19
Coleman, Clavel
9
CUNY Lehman
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
20
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
9.07m
(29'9)
1
21
McFadden, Tashaun
11
CUNY Lehman
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
22
Ward, Colin
9
Delhi
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pocesta, Blerim
11
Manhattan
18.78m
(61'7.25)
1
2
DeJesus, Wilfredo
Manhattan
18.44m
(60'5.75)
1
3
Johnson, Ieshawn
12
St Peter's
17.94m
(58'10.25)
1
4
Litzell, Love
10
Manhattan
17.49m
(57'4.5)
1
5
Couch, Mitchel
10
Delhi
15.85m
(52'0)
1
6
Baker, Steve
11
CUNY CC of NY
13.96m
(45'9.5)
1
7
Barry, Killian
12
Manhattan
13.89m
(45'6.75)
1
8
Oliver, James
10
CUNY Lehman
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
9
Schmidt, Stephen
10
Farmingdale St.
12.25m
(40'2.25)
1
10
Nelson, Andrew
10
CUNY CC of NY
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
11
McFadden, Tashaun
11
CUNY Lehman
8.96m
(29'4.75)
1
12
Foley, Harrison
9
CUNY CC of NY
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
13
Coleman, Clavel
9
CUNY Lehman
8.13m
(26'8)
1
14
Rivera, Josh
9
Delhi
7.61m
(24'11.5)
1
15
Ward, Colin
9
Delhi
7.40m
(24'3.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lascelles, Jermaine
9
St Peter's
2.04m
(6'8.25)
1
2
Anyam, Aondofa
9
St Peter's
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Bubb, Thomas
10
Manhattan
1.89m
(6'2.25)
1
5
Porter, Davion
9
Delhi
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
6
Brown, Wellington
11
St Peter's
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
7
Holzmacher, Thomas
9
CUNY CC of NY
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
8
Vann, Taylor
10
Vassar
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
10
Hoeller, Marc Stefan
10
Manhattan
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
9
Geist, Daniel
10
CUNY CC of NY
1.79m
(5'10.25)
1
11
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
12
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bynum, Jamal
Unattached
6.95m
(22'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Mboya, Xury
10
Lincoln U (PA)
6.65m
(21'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Flood, Jack
10
Delhi
6.55m
(21'5.75)
nwi
1
4
Gebhard, Robert
11
Manhattan
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
5
Hoeller, Marc Stefan
10
Manhattan
6.50m
(21'3.75)
nwi
1
6
Gicquel, Clement
Manhattan
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
7
Georgiev, Nikola
9
Farmingdale St.
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
8
Francois, Pierre
12
CUNY Lehman
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Lam, Morrie
11
Vassar
6.15m
(20'2)
nwi
1
10
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
11
House, Brandin
9
Lincoln U (PA)
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
12
Charles, Kemoi
12
Lincoln U (PA)
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
13
Wilson-King, Francisco
10
Delhi
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
14
Geist, Daniel
10
CUNY CC of NY
5.65m
(18'6.25)
nwi
1
15
Walsh, Michael
9
Vassar
5.60m
(18'4.25)
nwi
1
16
Malam, Bassit
10
CUNY CC of NY
5.33m
(17'5.75)
nwi
1
17
Elysee, Jonathan
11
CUNY CC of NY
5.23m
(17'1.75)
nwi
1
18
Holzmacher, Thomas
9
CUNY CC of NY
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Porter, Davion
9
Delhi
14.11m
(46'3.5)
nwi
1
2
Bynum, Jamal
Unattached
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Moxey, Trevell
12
Manhattan
14.04m
(46'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Fordyce, Osafi
9
St Peter's
13.35m
(43'9.5)
nwi
1
5
Anyam, Aondofa
9
St Peter's
12.92m
(42'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Lam, Morrie
11
Vassar
12.68m
(41'7)
nwi
1
7
Taylor, Keith
12
Lincoln U (PA)
12.65m
(41'6)
nwi
1
8
McLeod, Brian
10
Delhi
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roach, Peter
Manhattan
5.00m
(16'4.75)
1
2
Paul, Savio
12
Manhattan
4.80m
(15'8.75)
1
3
Pluhowski, Matt
11
Manhattan
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
4
Fordyce, Osafi
9
St Peter's
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
5
Nilsen, Karl
10
Farmingdale St.
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
6
Veeck, Joe
9
Delhi
3.90m
(12'9.5)
1
7
Sanchez, William
9
St Peter's
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Paige
9
Manhattan
07.82
nwi
1
2
Pinheiro, Nkeka
9
St Peter's
07.84
nwi
1
3
Herrera, Carolina
9
St Peter's
07.99
nwi
1
1
Chance, Vanessa
12
Lincoln U (PA)
08.01
nwi
2
2
Jones, Imani
11
Lincoln U (PA)
08.09
nwi
2
3
Mullings, Jhanelle
10
CUNY Lehman
08.11
nwi
2
4
Harris, Christian
10
Lincoln U (PA)
08.29
nwi
2
4
Ingraham, Heather
12
Vassar
NT
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Chapman, Paige
9
Manhattan
07.86
nwi
1
1
Ingraham, Heather
12
Vassar
07.92
nwi
4
1
Pinheiro, Nkeka
9
St Peter's
07.99
nwi
2
2
Herrera, Carolina
9
St Peter's
08.01
nwi
4
1
Chance, Vanessa
12
Lincoln U (PA)
08.03
nwi
3
2
Mullings, Jhanelle
10
CUNY Lehman
08.12
nwi
1
1
Jones, Imani
11
Lincoln U (PA)
08.14
nwi
6
1
Harris, Christian
10
Lincoln U (PA)
08.28
nwi
5
2
Kidd, Tema
10
CC of Philadelph
08.32
nwi
5
2
Marcus, Jalilissa
Unattached
08.37
nwi
3
2
Edgerton, Dominique
12
Lincoln U (PA)
08.52
nwi
6
3
Jones, Tamara
10
Lincoln U (PA)
08.57
nwi
4
3
Smallwood, Josina
9
ASA College
08.61
nwi
3
2
Gittens, Alex
10
Vassar
08.69
nwi
2
3
Chalas, Yuleimi
9
ASA College
08.82
nwi
1
3
Lee, Jillian
11
Lincoln U (PA)
08.86
nwi
5
3
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
08.91
nwi
2
3
James, Jeliza
10
ASA College
09.14
nwi
6
4
Burrell, Glenisha
9
ASA College
09.23
nwi
6
4
Don-a-Mbassa, Juhana
9
CC of Philadelph
09.44
nwi
3
4
Mengue Mvomo, Manuela
12
Manhattan
NT
nwi
1
4
Garcia, Brianne
9
St Peter's
NT
nwi
2
4
Peters, Nastassia
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
4
4
Pewu, Brigitte
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
5
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pinheiro, Nkeka
9
St Peter's
26.34
nwi
1
1
Jones, Imani
11
Lincoln U (PA)
26.61
nwi
5
1
Francis, Tishauna
9
St Peter's
26.64
nwi
3
2
Davis, Ashe
9
St Peter's
27.04
nwi
1
2
Blackwood, Alli
9
St Peter's
27.19
nwi
3
3
Whittingham, Vanessa
9
St Peter's
27.38
nwi
3
1
Herrera, Carolina
9
St Peter's
27.40
nwi
2
2
Berkel, Adia
9
Lincoln U (PA)
27.76
nwi
2
1
Marcus, Jalilissa
Unattached
27.84
nwi
6
3
Chance, Vanessa
12
Lincoln U (PA)
27.94
nwi
1
1
Mullings, Jhanelle
10
CUNY Lehman
28.08
nwi
4
3
Kidd, Tema
10
CC of Philadelph
28.43
nwi
2
2
Alvarez, Betsy
9
Delhi
28.56
nwi
6
2
Gittens, Alex
10
Vassar
28.59
nwi
5
3
Harris, Christian
10
Lincoln U (PA)
28.65
nwi
6
3
Edgerton, Dominique
12
Lincoln U (PA)
28.75
nwi
5
1
Agostini, Maggie
Unattached
29.01
nwi
9
2
Rosales, Monica
9
St Peter's
29.47
nwi
9
2
Chalas, Yuleimi
9
ASA College
29.99
nwi
4
1
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
30.70
nwi
8
1
Bifalco, Samantha
10
Farmingdale St.
30.96
nwi
7
3
Chai, Chloe
9
CUNY CC of NY
31.68
nwi
9
2
Gardner, Hannah
9
Delhi
32.46
nwi
7
2
Don-a-Mbassa, Juhana
9
CC of Philadelph
32.76
nwi
8
3
Arboleda, Nicole
9
CUNY CC of NY
33.62
nwi
8
3
Doumas, Jennifer
11
CUNY CC of NY
34.12
nwi
7
3
Gist, Monet
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
4
4
Pewu, Brigitte
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
1
4
Smallwood, Josina
9
ASA College
NT
nwi
2
4
Williams, Daivona
10
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
3
4
Mname, Kname
9
Manhattan
NT
nwi
4
4
Burrell, Glenisha
9
ASA College
NT
nwi
5
4
James, Jeliza
10
ASA College
NT
nwi
6
4
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
NT
nwi
7
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Moore, alita
10
ASA College
57.17
1
2
Darius, Symone
Unattached
57.85
1
1
Whittingham, Vanessa
9
St Peter's
1:01.09
2
2
Smith, Rohwanna
9
ASA College
1:02.05
2
1
Mainente, Nicole
12
Manhattan
1:02.53
3
3
Davis, Ashe
9
St Peter's
1:02.94
2
4
Berkel, Adia
9
Lincoln U (PA)
1:03.61
2
3
Cadet, Kathy Ann
10
Manhattan
1:03.66
1
2
Alvarez, Betsy
9
Delhi
1:05.40
3
3
Martinolich, Alexandra
10
CUNY Hunter
1:05.67
3
1
Ramirez, Deborah
10
CUNY Hunter
1:07.75
4
2
Raza, Eva
11
CUNY Lehman
1:10.06
4
1
Kluepfel, Alexa
9
CUNY Hunter
1:14.27
5
3
Doumas, Jennifer
11
CUNY CC of NY
1:18.42
4
2
Boyntons, Destiny
9
Cheyney U of PA
NT
5
3
Chai, Chloe
9
CUNY CC of NY
NT
5
4
Golden, Zola
Unattached
NT
1
4
Williams, Daivona
10
Cheyney U of PA
NT
3
4
Williams, Demina
10
CUNY Lehman
NT
4
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Straker, Jevina
10
ASA College
2:17.01
1
2
Ingraham, Heather
12
Vassar
2:18.09
1
3
Bernasconi, Allie
10
CUNY Lehman
2:27.85
1
4
Cubbage, Alexis
12
Lincoln U (PA)
2:28.79
1
5
Torres, Ashley
12
Lincoln U (PA)
2:38.94
1
6
Lam, Ricki
9
CUNY CC of NY
3:21.62
1
7
Tedesco, Jessica
9
CUNY CC of NY
3:51.82
1
10
Spahija, Almeda
10
CUNY Hunter
NT
1
11
Allen, Niema
11
Cheyney U of PA
NT
1
12
Butler, Genae
10
Lincoln U (PA)
NT
1
8
Rejouis, Thamare
12
CUNY Lehman
NT
1
9
Raza, Eva
11
CUNY Lehman
NT
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Norma
10
CUNY Hunter
5:49.73
1
2
Gray, Sarah
11
Lincoln U (PA)
5:53.00
1
3
Butler, Genae
10
Lincoln U (PA)
5:55.13
1
4
White, Kaydee-Ann
12
Lincoln U (PA)
5:55.33
1
5
Torres, Ashley
12
Lincoln U (PA)
5:55.62
1
6
Salih, Samiyah
12
Lincoln U (PA)
5:55.90
1
7
Franz, Nicole
9
Farmingdale St.
6:10.65
1
8
Eiseman, Megan
9
Farmingdale St.
6:19.39
1
9
Parsons, Emani
10
Lincoln U (PA)
6:35.53
1
10
Smith, Tamara
10
ASA College
6:40.59
1
11
Bernal, Giovanna
9
CUNY Hunter
7:31.85
1
12
Lam, Ricki
9
CUNY CC of NY
7:50.12
1
13
Tedesco, Jessica
9
CUNY CC of NY
8:34.36
1
14
Flores, Monica
9
CUNY Lehman
NT
1
15
Smith, Tian
10
ASA College
NT
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Santos, Norma
10
CUNY Hunter
12:00.97
1
2
Gray, Sarah
11
Lincoln U (PA)
12:04.20
1
3
White, Kaydee-Ann
12
Lincoln U (PA)
12:16.59
1
4
Salih, Samiyah
12
Lincoln U (PA)
12:16.96
1
5
Parsons, Emani
10
Lincoln U (PA)
13:20.83
1
6
Bedoya, Valentina
10
CUNY Hunter
14:04.47
1
7
Camilo, Kelsy
10
CUNY Lehman
14:28.03
1
8
Hernandez, Rosalina
11
CUNY Lehman
NT
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marten, Bianca
Unattached
08.88
nwi
1
2
Culmer, Kaela
9
St Peter's
09.54
nwi
1
3
Pewu, Brigitte
10
ASA College
09.55
nwi
1
4
Blackwood, Alli
9
St Peter's
09.73
nwi
1
1
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
10.15
nwi
2
2
Rosales, Monica
9
St Peter's
10.19
nwi
2
3
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
10.37
nwi
2
4
Hutchinson, Karmen
9
Vassar
10.50
nwi
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marten, Bianca
Unattached
08.85
nwi
1
1
Culmer, Kaela
9
St Peter's
09.38
nwi
2
1
Pewu, Brigitte
10
ASA College
09.56
nwi
3
2
Blackwood, Alli
9
St Peter's
09.58
nwi
3
2
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
10.17
nwi
2
2
Rosales, Monica
9
St Peter's
10.39
nwi
1
3
Hutchinson, Karmen
9
Vassar
10.47
nwi
1
3
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
10.59
nwi
2
3
Pham, Mary
9
Delhi
10.78
nwi
3
4
Lee, Jillian
11
Lincoln U (PA)
11.26
nwi
1
4
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
11.30
nwi
3
4
Barr, Dominic
11
Cheyney U of PA
NT
nwi
2
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morton, Wilson,
Suggs, Ruth
ASA College
4:08.75
1
2
Cubbage, Berkel,
Lee, Butler
Lincoln U (PA)
4:13.36
1
3
Mullings, Stevens,
Raza, Ulery
CUNY Lehman
4:22.69
1
4
Jones, Edgerton,
Torres, Harris
Lincoln U (PA)
NT
1
5
Burrell, Smallwoo,
Pewu, Gist
ASA College
NT
1
Womens 4x800m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bernal, Kluepfel,
Martinol, Ramirez
CUNY Hunter
11:39.81
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phillips, Jada
10
Cheyney U of PA
12.64m
(41'5.5)
1
2
Klien, Katharina
12
Manhattan
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
3
Beaver, Ashley
10
CUNY CC of NY
11.55m
(37'10.5)
1
4
Elola, Aicha
10
St Peter's
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
5
Copeland, Chandler
10
St Peter's
11.26m
(36'11.25)
1
6
Marcelin, Amanda
10
St Peter's
10.59m
(34'8.75)
1
7
Abraham, Antori
10
Delhi
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
8
Lee, Jillian
11
Lincoln U (PA)
8.99m
(29'5.75)
1
9
Garcia, Brianne
9
St Peter's
8.94m
(29'3.75)
1
10
Hall, Abby
9
Delhi
8.83m
(28'11.5)
1
11
Harris, Christian
10
Lincoln U (PA)
8.69m
(28'6)
1
12
Diaz, Boranda
9
CUNY Lehman
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
13
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
7.98m
(26'2)
1
14
Buckley, Danielle
10
CUNY Lehman
7.87m
(25'9.75)
1
15
Beckley, Rachele
9
Manhattan
7.60m
(24'11)
1
16
Traore, Djeneba
9
CUNY Lehman
7.35m
(24'1.25)
1
17
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
6.91m
(22'8)
1
18
Johnson, Mary
10
CUNY Lehman
6.81m
(22'4)
1
19
Finucane, Shannon
11
CUNY CC of NY
6.53m
(21'5)
1
20
Garner, Shenell
11
St Peter's
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Duran, Alina
Unattached
18.53m
(60'9.5)
1
2
Wehrli, Lydia
12
Manhattan
16.66m
(54'7.75)
1
3
Garner, Shenell
11
St Peter's
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
4
Beaver, Ashley
10
CUNY CC of NY
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
5
Cadle-Hinton, Maia
10
Farmingdale St.
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Abraham, Antori
10
Delhi
11.63m
(38'1.75)
1
7
Marcelin, Amanda
10
St Peter's
11.17m
(36'7.75)
1
8
Buckley, Danielle
10
CUNY Lehman
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
10
Finucane, Shannon
11
CUNY CC of NY
9.12m
(29'11)
1
9
Diaz, Boranda
9
CUNY Lehman
9.12m
(29'11)
1
11
Hall, Abby
9
Delhi
8.46m
(27'9)
1
12
Traore, Djeneba
9
CUNY Lehman
8.24m
(27'0.25)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zesky, Nina
9
Delhi
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Cajou, Jennifer
12
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
3
Smith, Hasaana
11
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
4
Marcus, Jalilissa
Unattached
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Culmer, Kaela
9
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Francis, Tishauna
9
St Peter's
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
Carlin, Kristy
9
CUNY Hunter
NH
(--)
1
8
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
NH
(--)
1
9
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cajou, Jennifer
12
St Peter's
5.16m
(16'11)
nwi
1
2
Smith, Hasaana
11
St Peter's
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
Adams, Toshawna
11
CUNY Hunter
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
4
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
5
Harris, Christian
10
Lincoln U (PA)
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
6
Donovan, Erin
11
Farmingdale St.
4.59m
(15'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Zyare
9
CUNY CC of NY
4.56m
(14'11.5)
nwi
1
8
Johnson, Mary
10
CUNY Lehman
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Carlin, Kristy
9
CUNY Hunter
4.22m
(13'10)
nwi
1
10
Jones, Tamara
10
Lincoln U (PA)
4.10m
(13'5.25)
nwi
1
11
Gardner, Hannah
9
Delhi
3.56m
(11'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marten, Bianca
Unattached
12.26m
(40'2.5)
nwi
1
2
Jones, Tamara
10
Lincoln U (PA)
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
3
Adams, Toshawna
11
CUNY Hunter
10.13m
(33'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Jelic, Jennifer
10
Delhi
9.65m
(31'7.75)
nwi
1
5
Zesky, Nina
9
Delhi
9.20m
(30'2)
nwi
1
6
Pham, Mary
9
Delhi
8.84m
(29'0)
nwi
1
7
Gardner, Hannah
9
Delhi
8.06m
(26'5.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Robbins, Marissa
10
Manhattan
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
2
Moffatt, Alexandra
10
St Peter's
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Vicari, Paige
12
St Peter's
3.00m
(9'10)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
1669 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Manhattan Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Manhattan Brother Jasper Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
1
1
2016
1
2014
1
1
Hashtags
#manhattan
#brother-jasper
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!